Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Filifactor alocis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:539Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Fusobacterium alocis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI]
Genus:Filifactor
Species:alocis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 539_6962
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:43  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:191  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4850  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 108 / 34879 = 0.310%
Rank Abundance = 67
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute