Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Aggregatibacter aphrophilus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:545Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Haemophilus aphrophilus
Haemophilus paraphrophilus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Aggregatibacter
Species:aphrophilus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 545F0387,545_5041
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:24  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:274  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:13931  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 3 / 34879 = 0.00860%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 387
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute