Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptoniphilus asaccharolyticus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:548Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Micrococcus asaccharolyticus
Peptococcus asaccharolyticus
Peptostreptococcus asaccharolyticus
Staphylococcus asaccharolyticus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Peptoniphilus
Species:asaccharolyticus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 548_3382
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:15  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:22  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:14  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:39:25

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute