Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Burkholderia cepacia
Human Microbial Taxon ID:571Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Pseudomonas cepacia
Pseudomonas multivorans
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Burkholderiales
Family:Burkholderiaceae
Genus:Burkholderia
Species:cepacia
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 571_7530
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:2434  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:5082  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:43044  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 16 / 34879 = 0.0459%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 224
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-04 15:00:44

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute