Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Prevotella dentalis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:583Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Hallella seregens
Mitsuokella dentalis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Prevotella
Species:dentalis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 583_1876
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:4  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:188  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:10693  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 2 / 34879 = 0.00573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 409
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2016-01-13 15:12:38

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute