Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Brevundimonas diminuta
Human Microbial Taxon ID:590Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Pseudomonas diminuta
Type Strain:
ATCC 14736
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Alphaproteobacteria
Order:Caulobacterales
Family:Caulobacteraceae
Genus:Brevundimonas
Species:diminuta
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 590_9422
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:73  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:947  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:12821  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 08:35:15

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute