Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lysinibacillus fusiformis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:614Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Aerobacillus fusiformis
Bacillus sphaericus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Bacillales
Family:Bacillaceae
Genus:Lysinibacillus
Species:fusiformis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 614_2628
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:36  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1096  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:23807  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Bacillus fusiformis was renamed to Lysinibacillus fusiformis in 2007. (http://ijs.microbiologyresearch.org/content/journal/ijsem/10.1099/ijs.0.63867-0)
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  tsute,  2017-05-03 14:49:47

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute