Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Enterobacter hormaechei
Human Microbial Taxon ID:634Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
CDC Enteric Group 75
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Enterobacter
Species:hormaechei
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 634_3890
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:52  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:871  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:10375  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 135 / 34879 = 0.387%
Rank Abundance = 53
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-06-09 15:22:49

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute