Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Neisseria lactamica
Human Microbial Taxon ID:649Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Neisseria lactamicus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Neisseria
Species:lactamica
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 649_9286
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:190  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:994  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:18470  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
4 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute