Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fusobacterium necrophorum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:690Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Acinomyces pseudonecrophorus
Actinomyces necrophorus
Bacillus necrophorus
Bacillus necroseos
Bacillus necrosus
Bacterium necrophorum
Bacteroides necrophorus
Corynebacterium necrophorum
Fusiformis hemolyticus
Fusiformis necrophorus
Necrobacterium necrophorus
Proactinomyces necrophorus
Sphaerophorus necrophorus
Sphaerophorus pseudonecrophorus
Streptothrix necrophorus
Streptothrix necuphtora
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Fusobacteriaceae
Genus:Fusobacterium
Species:necrophorum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 690_4948
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:957  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:2541  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:33356  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
5 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute