Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Atopobium parvulum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:723Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Peptostreptococcus parvulus
Streptococcus parvulus
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Coriobacteriaceae
Genus:Atopobium
Species:parvulum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 723_2372
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:7  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:127  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4067  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 103 / 34879 = 0.295%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 73
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute