Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Klebsiella pneumoniae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:731Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus pneumoniae
Bacterium pneumoniae
Hyalococcus pneumoniae
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Klebsiella
Species:pneumoniae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 731N000B,731_7657,731_8919
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:16035  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:90301  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:2083384  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 4 / 34879 = 0.0115%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 365
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
9 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute