Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mycoplasma pneumoniae
Human Microbial Taxon ID:732Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Schizoplasma pneumoniae
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Mollicutes
Order:Mycoplasmatales
Family:Mycoplasmataceae
Genus:Mycoplasma
Species:pneumoniae
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 732_9061
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:5125  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1437  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:7869  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
7 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:36:35

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute