Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Dialister pneumosintes
Human Microbial Taxon ID:736Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus pneumosintes
Bacterium pneumosintes
Bacteroides pneumosintes
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Dialister
Species:pneumosintes
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 736Dpneu
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:57  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:208  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:1  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 186 / 34879 = 0.533%
Rank Abundance = 38
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute