Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bacteroides pyogenes
Human Microbial Taxon ID:787Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacteroides tectum
Type Strain:
F0041
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Bacteroidaceae
Genus:Bacteroides
Species:pyogenes
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 787F0041
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:6  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:961  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:19709  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
5 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-09-02 07:56:50

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute