Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Anaerococcus tetradius
Human Microbial Taxon ID:788Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Gaffkya anaerobius
Peptostreptococcus tetradius
Tetracoccus anaerobius
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Anaerococcus
Species:tetradius
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 788F0127
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:3  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:358  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4110  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute