Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Olsenella sp. HMT 807
Human Microbial Taxon ID:807Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
F0004
Reference Strain:
F0004
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Coriobacteriia
Order:Coriobacteriales
Family:Atopobiaceae
Genus:Olsenella
Species:sp. HMT 807
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 807F0004
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:8  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 8 / 34879 = 0.0229%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 309
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute