Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptostreptococcaceae [XI][G-7] bacterium HMT 081
Human Microbial Taxon ID:081Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Clone BB142
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI]
Genus:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI][G-7]
Species:bacterium HMT 081
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 081BB142,081W5028
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 3 / 34879 = 0.00860%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 387
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:22:34

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute