Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:811Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Corynebacterium haemolyticum
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Actinomycetales
Family:Actinomycetaceae
Genus:Arcanobacterium
Species:haemolyticum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 811_4059
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:139  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:57  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:5200  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute