Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mycobacterium tuberculosis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:822Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Bacillus tuberculosis
Type Strain:
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Actinobacteria
Class:Actinobacteria
Order:Corynebacteriales
Family:Mycobacteriaceae
Genus:Mycobacterium
Species:tuberculosis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 822_2917
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:47670  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:162357  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6722923  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
25 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  abby,  2009-09-08 12:34:18

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute