Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Fusobacterium gonidiaformans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:860Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon B92
Type Strain:
ATCC 25563, DSM 19810
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Fusobacteria
Class:Fusobacteriia
Order:Fusobacteriales
Family:Fusobacteriaceae
Genus:Fusobacterium
Species:gonidiaformans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 860_9686
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:12  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:265  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:6426  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
2 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon B92 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 07:57:24

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute