Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lactobacillus plantarum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:861Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon D15
Type Strain:
ATCC 14917, DSM 20174
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Lactobacillaceae
Genus:Lactobacillus
Species:plantarum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 861_9598
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:2847  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:9547  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:106737  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
10 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon D15 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute