Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 864
Human Microbial Taxon ID:864Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon E54
Reference Strain:
F0512
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 864
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 864F0512,864_1335
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon E54 in RefSeq Extended V1.1.  Original RefSeq for E54, GU431264, was o­nly 500 bases.
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 08:54:01

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute