Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Kluyvera ascorbata
Human Microbial Taxon ID:865Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Previously provisional taxon B86
Type Strain:
ATCC 33433, DSM 4611
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Enterobacterales
Family:Enterobacteriaceae
Genus:Kluyvera
Species:ascorbata
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 865F0526,865_6566
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:46  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:344  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4716  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
Was previously provisional taxon B86 in RefSeq Extended V1.1
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2012-02-01 09:31:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute