Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Clostridiales [F-3][G-1] bacterium HMT 876
Human Microbial Taxon ID:876Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
F0540
Reference Strain:
F0540
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Clostridiales [F-3]
Genus:Clostridiales [F-3][G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 876
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 876F0540
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  ,  0000-00-00 00:00:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute