Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Enterococcus durans
Human Microbial Taxon ID:880Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Streptococcus durans
Type Strain:
ATCC 19432
More info at StrainInfo
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Bacilli
Order:Lactobacillales
Family:Enterococcaceae
Genus:Enterococcus
Species:durans
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 880_0801
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:199  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1137  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:15729  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
3 View Genomes
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  lyang,  2012-11-01 14:38:08

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute