Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Capnocytophaga sp. HMT 901
Human Microbial Taxon ID:901Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Capnocytophaga genomospecies K1
Capnocytophaga sp. clone BL218
Reference Strain:
BL218
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Flavobacteriia
Order:Flavobacteriales
Family:Flavobacteriaceae
Genus:Capnocytophaga
Species:sp. HMT 901
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 901-Wade
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 13:34:14Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 15:38:43

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute