Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mollicutes [G-2] bacterium HMT 906
Human Microbial Taxon ID:906Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Erysipelotrichaceae CP6_C1
Firmicutes bacterium clone CP6_C1
Reference Strain:
CP6_C1
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Mollicutes
Order:Mollicutes [O-2]
Family:Mollicutes [F-2]
Genus:Mollicutes [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 906
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 906-Wade
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 15:22:49Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 15:28:04

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute