Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Haemophilus sp. HMT 908
Human Microbial Taxon ID:908Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Haemophilus genomospecies K1
Haemophilus sp. clone AL159
Reference Strain:
AL159
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Gammaproteobacteria
Order:Pasteurellales
Family:Pasteurellaceae
Genus:Haemophilus
Species:sp. HMT 908
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 908-Wade,908_1362
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-07 15:49:24Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 15:52:44

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute