Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Bacteroidetes [G-7] bacterium HMT 911
Human Microbial Taxon ID:911Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Porphyromonadaceae bacterium clone DL325
Porphyromonodaceae bacterium K1
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidetes [C-1]
Order:Bacteroidetes [O-1]
Family:Bacteroidetes [F-1]
Genus:Bacteroidetes [G-7]
Species:bacterium HMT 911
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 911-Wade
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-06 12:41:54Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-07 15:41:32

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute