Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Alloprevotella sp. HMT 912
Human Microbial Taxon ID:912Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Alloprevotella sp. clone clone HS3_1W_C6
Prevotella genomospecies K1
Prevotella sp. clone BL176
Reference Strain:
BL176
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Bacteroidetes
Class:Bacteroidia
Order:Bacteroidales
Family:Prevotellaceae
Genus:Alloprevotella
Species:sp. HMT 912
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 912-Wade,912Wade2
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 0 / 34879 = 0.000000%
Rank Abundance = Not found by Cloning
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   fdewhirst  2013-03-08 08:17:11Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2013-03-25 07:34:30

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute