Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Lachnospiraceae [G-2] bacterium HMT 096
Human Microbial Taxon ID:096Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
DO008
Reference Strain:
1T16BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Lachnospiraceae [G-2]
Species:bacterium HMT 096
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 096DO008
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 20 / 34879 = 0.0573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 198
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 14:48:24

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute