16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Oribacterium asaccharolyticum
Human Microbial Taxon ID:108Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Strain TFI FTB41
Strain Information:
ACB7
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Lachnospiraceae [XIV]
Genus:Oribacterium
Species:asaccharolyticum
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 108F0425,108_5571

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:27  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4384  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 22 / 34879 = 0.0631%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 188
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-22 15:21:51

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute