Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Eikenella sp. HMT 011
Human Microbial Taxon ID:011Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Strain UB-204
Reference Strain:
UB-204
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Proteobacteria
Class:Betaproteobacteria
Order:Neisseriales
Family:Neisseriaceae
Genus:Eikenella
Species:sp. HMT 011
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 011_6165
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:1  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 1 / 34879 = 0.00287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 459
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:03:00

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute