16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptostreptococcus stomatis
Human Microbial Taxon ID:112Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone CK035
Oral Strain TFI A21H2
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptostreptococcaceae [XI]
Genus:Peptostreptococcus
Species:stomatis
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 112A21H2,112CK035

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:7  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:345  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:3186  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 191 / 34879 = 0.548%
Rank Abundance = 36
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 15:07:59

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute