Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptoniphilaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 113
Human Microbial Taxon ID:113Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DA014
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptoniphilaceae
Genus:Peptoniphilaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 113
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 113DA014,113W5053
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 18 / 34879 = 0.0516%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 211
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:42:15

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute