16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Anaeroglobus geminatus
Human Microbial Taxon ID:121Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone BB166
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Anaeroglobus
Species:geminatus
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 121BB166

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:3  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:378  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4290  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 155 / 34879 = 0.444%
Rank Abundance = 47
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 15:17:48

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute