Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 126
Human Microbial Taxon ID:126Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone AJ036
Oral Clone EY047
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 126
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 126AJ036,126EY047
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:14  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 14 / 34879 = 0.0401%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 236
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:43:47

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute