Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Veillonellaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 129
Human Microbial Taxon ID:129Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Clone AU096
Oral Strain TFI FNA3
Reference Strain:
F272
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Veillonellaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 129
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 129FNA3
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 21 / 34879 = 0.0602%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 192
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:05:51

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute