Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Mitsuokella sp. HMT 131
Human Microbial Taxon ID:131Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone C5AKM062
Oral Clone CS002
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Mitsuokella
Species:sp. HMT 131
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 131CS002,131_8627
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:86  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4615  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 167 / 34879 = 0.479%
Rank Abundance = 42
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2014-04-07 10:44:34

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute