Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 136
Human Microbial Taxon ID:136Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DO042
Reference Strain:
66H28BA
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 136
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 136DO042,136_3497
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:3  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 3 / 34879 = 0.00860%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 387
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:27:03

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute