Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 137
Human Microbial Taxon ID:137Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DS051
Reference Strain:
21H23BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 137
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 137DS051
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:52  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4150  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 19 / 34879 = 0.0545%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 205
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:27:38

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute