Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 138
Human Microbial Taxon ID:138Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone DS071
Reference Strain:
50H31BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 138
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 138DS071
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:207  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4694  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 20 / 34879 = 0.0573%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 198
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1 View Genome
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:28:06

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute