Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 140
Human Microbial Taxon ID:140Body Site:Oral
Status:
Dropped
Synonym:
Oral Clone EL028
Reference Strain:
66T2BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 140
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: NA
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:71  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 71 / 34879 = 0.204%
Rank Abundance = 96
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-01-25 12:17:28

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute