Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Veillonellaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 145
Human Microbial Taxon ID:145Body Site:Oral
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone EW079
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Veillonellaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 145
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 145EW079
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 28 / 34879 = 0.0803%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 171
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Cultivability:
This organism is know from the sequence of clones from human oral 16S rRNA libraries.  An isolate has not yet been identified for this taxon. Therefore, it is as yet uncultivated. 
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:33:14

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute