Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 146
Human Microbial Taxon ID:146Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Clone EW084
Reference Strain:
73H20BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 146
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 146EW084
View in phylogenetic tree
Download latest 16S rDNA reference sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:7  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 7 / 34879 = 0.0201%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 320
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:06:22

Copyright 2007-2018 The Forsyth Institute