16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Veillonellaceae [G-1] bacterium HMT 148
Human Microbial Taxon ID:148Body Site:Unassigned
Status:
Phylotype - Uncultured
Synonym:
Oral Clones EZ011
Reference Strain:
None, not yet cultivated
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Veillonellales
Family:Veillonellaceae
Genus:Veillonellaceae [G-1]
Species:bacterium HMT 148
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 148EZ011

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:0  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 10 / 34879 = 0.0287%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 280
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:42:41

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute