16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sp. HMT 149
Human Microbial Taxon ID:149Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Cultured
Synonym:
Oral Clone FT050
Reference Strain:
67H29BP
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sp. HMT 149
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 149FT050,149_7169

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:139  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:4692  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 49 / 34879 = 0.140%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 128
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2008-01-09 16:43:49

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute