16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Selenomonas sputigena
Human Microbial Taxon ID:151Body Site:Oral
Status:
Named - Cultured
Synonym:
Spirillum sputigenum
Vibrio sputigenus
Strain Information:
Check Global Catalogue of Microorganisms
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Negativicutes
Order:Selenomonadales
Family:Selenomonadaceae
Genus:Selenomonas
Species:sputigena
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 151Ssput,151_K168,151_N011

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:43  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:404  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:10310  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 305 / 34879 = 0.874%
Rank Abundance = 21
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
1   View Genome
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomic 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2007-12-14 13:51:48

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute