16S rRNA Refseq V15.2 Genomic RefSeq V9.03
Human Oral Microbiome Taxon Description
Peptococcus sp. HMT 167
Human Microbial Taxon ID:167Body Site:Oral
Status:
Unnamed - Culture Lost
Synonym:
Oral Clone MCE10_265
Oral StrainsGEA8
Reference Strain:
F0270
Classification:
Domain:Bacteria
Phylum:Firmicutes
Class:Clostridia
Order:Clostridiales
Family:Peptococcaceae
Genus:Peptococcus
Species:sp. HMT 167
NCBI Taxonomy ID:
16S rRNA Reference Sequences:
HOMD RefSeq ID: 167GEA8,167_1292

View in phylogenetic tree

Download latest 16S rRNA reference gene sequences
PubMed Search:0  [PubMed Link]
Nucleotide Search:18  [Entrez Nucleotide Link]
Protein Search:0  [Entrez Protein Link]
Abundance:
By molecular cloning:
Clones seen = 17 / 34879 = 0.0487%
Rank Abundance = Tied for 218
In other datasets:
TBD
Genome Sequence
View taxon in genome tree
View taxon in ribosome protein tree
View taxon in genomice 16S rRNA gene tree
 
Hierarchy Structure:    Hide or show the hierarchy structure
General Information:
N/A
Curator:  
Creation Info:   Latest Modification:  fdewhirst,  2016-09-01 08:07:37

Copyright 2007-2019 The Forsyth Institute